Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Our Creators @ FMX and ITFS on Friday, April 26, 2024!

Our CREATORS can be found at numerous talks, presentations, screenings, meetings and events at FMX and ITFS on Friday, April 26 – day 4 of the STUTTGART ANIMATED WEEK 2024. Find out where and when!

FMX (Photo: Dominique Brewing)

9:30-18:00
FMX List-Saal Marketplace
MFG / AMCRS, RnDeep
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29878

9:30-19:08
FMX Max-Eyth-Saal Recruiting Hub
Pixomondo, Recom, Rise
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29877

9:30-18:00
FMX Steinbeis-Saal School Campus
Animationsinstitut / FABW, Hochschule der Medien, Merz Akademie
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29867

10:30-19:30
ITFS Königsbau-Passagen GameZone
„The Bear – A Story from the WORLD OF GRA“ (by ITFS/FMX/APD Trailer Team)
Animationsinstitut Alumni (Mucks! Games)
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/gamezone-2/

10:00
ITFS Gloria 1
School Screening with Making Of: Fritzi und Sophie – Grenzenlose Freundschaft
Thomas Meyer-Hermann, Studio FILM BILDER
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/school-screening-with-making-of-fritzi-und-sophie-a-borderless-friendship/

11:15
FMX Turm Aalen
Starting and succeeding as creative producers in animation and VFX production
Animationsinstitut / FABW alumni, curated by: Christian Müller, Animationsinstitut / FABW
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28832

12:30
ITFS Cinema
Making Of: Fritzi und Sophie – A Borderless Friendship
Thomas Meyer-Hermann, Studio FILM BILDER
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/making-of-fritzi-und-sophie-a-borderless-friendship/

12:30
FMX König-Karl-Halle
Creating Visual Effects for AVATAR: THE LAST AIRBENDER
Emanuel Fuchs, Accenture Song
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28843

12:30
FMX Turm Aalen, VOD
Diploma projects Animationsinstitut
Animationsinstitut / FABW students
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28873

13:30
FMX
Filmakademie in Ludwigsburg: MASTERCLASS with Supervising Sound Editor Martin Kwok
Track “Sound Design” curated by Nami Strack, Animationsinstitut / FABW.
Participation is limited. To register, please email program@fmx.de
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29924

14:30
FMX König-Karl-Halle, VOD
30 years from now…
Jan Pinkava, Animationsinstitut / FABW
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29676

15:00
ITFS Cinema
World Premiere: Fritzi und Sophie – A borderless Friendship (Episode 1-4)
Thomas Meyer-Hermann, Studio FILM BILDER
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/world-premiere-fritzi-und-sophie-a-borderless-friendshipepisode-1-4/

17:20
ITFS Schlossplatz
World Premiere: Fritzi und Sophie – A Borderless Friendship (Episode 5-8)
Thomas Meyer-Hermann, Studio FILM BILDER
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/world-premiere-fritzi-und-sophie-a-borderless-friendshipepisode-5-8/

18:00
ITFS Gloria 2
Student Competition 3: Body and Soul
it’s just a whole (Bianca Scali, Animationsinstitut / FABW)
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/student-competition-3-body-and-soul/

20:00
Contain’t, Container City Kunstverein Wagenhalle, Nordbahnhofstr. 1
NIGHT OF SHAME by Studio Seufz
Studio Seufz, ITFS, Animationsinstitut, AMCRS
https://www.nightofshame.com/

20:30
FMX/ITFS Gloria 2
Nimona
To attend the screening, pick up your ticket at the ticket counter on Level 0 starting on Wednesday, April 24 at 15:00 CET!
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29764

Our CREATORS @ FMX and ITFS on Thursday, April 25, 2024

STUTTGART ANIMATED WEEK 2024 – Day 3: Where will you find our CREATORS on Thursday, April 25, at FMX and ITFS? Let’s find out!

FMX, Image © Dominique Brewing

9:30-19:00
FMX List-Saal Marketplace
MFG / AMCRS, RnDeep
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29878

9:30-19:00
FMX Max-Eyth-Saal Recruiting Hub
Pixomondo, Recom, Rise
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29876

9:30-19:00
FMX Steinbeis-Saal School Campus
Animationsinstitut / FABW, Hochschule der Medien, Merz Akademie
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29867

10:30-19:30
ITFS Königsbau-Passagen GameZone
„The Bear – A Story from the WORLD OF GRA“ (by ITFS/FMX/APD Trailer Team)
Animationsinstitut Alumni (Mucks! Games)
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/gamezone-2/

10:00
FMX Bertha-Benz-Saal, VOD
Vocation by Chance
Track “Raw & Relevant” curated by Andreas Hykade, Animationsinstitut / FABW
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28892

10:00
FMX Raum Reutlingen
Workshop: Texturing lessons from House of the Dragon
Claudia Marvisi, Pixomondo
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29710

10:00
ITFS Haus der Katholischen Kirche, Königstr. 7, Stuttgart
Filmmakers’ Talk: International Competition 2
Dodo (Yi Luo), Mariupol. A Hundred Nights (Sofiia Melnyk), Animationsinstitut / FABW alumni
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/filmmakers-talk-international-competition-2-2/

11:15
FMX Bertha-Benz-Saal
A Passion for Puppets
Track “Raw & Relevant” curated by Andreas Hykade, Animationsinstitut / FABW
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28893

12:30
FMX Bertha-Benz-Saal
Panel Discussion: How to pull it off?
Jan Pinkava, Andreas Hykade, Animationsinstitut / FABW (Andreas Hykade also curator of the Track “Raw and Relevant”)
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28894

12:30
ITFS Gloria 1
International Competition 2: Welcome to the Dark Side!
Dodo (Yi Luo), Mariupol. A Hundred Nights (Sofiia Melnyk), Animationsinstitut / FABW alumni
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/international-competition-2-welcome-to-the-dark-side-3/

12:30
ITFS Cinema
Workshop-Talk: VeDRA Dialogue – The Nominees of the German Animation Screenplay Award
German Animation Screenplay Award sponsored by the AMCRS
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/workshop-talk-vedra-dialogue-the-nominees-of-the-german-animation-screenplay-award-2/

12:45
FMX Raum Mannheim, Houdini Suite
Crafting the Wasteland: Adventures with USD in the Fallout series
Andreas Giesen, RISE | Visual Effects Studios
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29982

13.00
ITFS Gloria 2
German Animation 1: Don’t Look Back
it’s just a whole (Bianca Scali, Animationsinstitut / FABW), Scrubby (Paul Vollet, Animationsinstitut / FABW)
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/german-animation-1-dont-look-back/

14:00
ITFS Schlossplatz
The Magic of Animation
Moody Booty (Kathrin Kuhnert, Mareike Keller, Lena-Carolin Lohfink, Animationsinstitut / FABW alumni)
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/the-magic-of-animation-2/

14:00
Animationsinstitut of Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg, Akademiehof 10, 71638 Ludwigsburg
Animationsinstitut Diploma Showroom 2024 at FABW campus in Ludwigsburg
https://animationsinstitut.de/en/beyond-study/diplomashowroom

15:45
FMX Meidinger-Saal, VOD
The Sound of DUNE Part Two
Track “Sound Design” curated by Nami Strack, Animationsinstitut / FABW
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28847

15:45
FMX Bertha-Benz-Saal, VOD
Socials Augmented Reality Tech
Track “Tech Talks” curated by Volker Helzle, Animationsinstitut / FABW
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28855

17:00
FMX Bertha-Benz-Saal, VOD
The Challenge of Developing Software for VFX
Track “Tech Talks” curated by Volker Helzle, Animationsinstitut / FABW
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28854

17:00
FMX Turm Aalen
Preparing your Business for Growth
Sabrina Christoforidis, Pixomondo
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29791

18:15
FMX Bertha-Benz-Saal
Rethinking Compositing
Track “Tech Talks” curated by Volker Helzle, Animationsinstitut / FABW
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28856

18:15
FMX Meidinger-Saal
YU YU HAKUSHO: A Japanese Local Production and its Global VFX
Ryo Sakaguchi, Scanline VFX
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28842

18:45
FMX Raum Reutlingen
RISE against the machine.- RISE Recruiting Presentation
Marian Dobrunz, RISE | Visual Effects Studios
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29247

19:00
ITFS Haus der Katholischen Kirche, Königstr. 7
AniX Awards (with German Animation Screenplay Award)
AMCRS German Animation Screenplay Award sponsored by the AMCRS
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/anix-awards/

Our CREATORS @ FMX and ITFS on Wednesday, April 24, 2024

Day 2 of the STUTTGART ANIMATED WEEK 2024! Find out where to find our CREATORS at FMX and ITFS on Wednesday, April 24!

ITFS, Photo: Reiner Pfisterer

9:30-19:00
FMX List-Saal Marketplace
MFG / AMCRS, RnDeep
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29878

9:30-19:00
FMX Max-Eyth-Saal Recruiting Hub
Accenture Song, Pixomondo, Recom, Rise
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29875

9:30-19:00
FMX Steinbeis-Saal School Campus
Animationsinstitut / FABW, Hochschule der Medien, Merz Akademie
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29867

10:30-19:30
ITFS Königsbau-Passagen GameZone
„The Bear – A Story from the WORLD OF GRA“ (by ITFS/FMX/APD Trailer Team)
Animationsinstitut Alumni (Mucks! Games)
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/gamezone-2/

11:00
FMX Raum Mannheim, Houdini Suite
USD Rendertime Procedurals in Production
Fuat Yüksel, RISE | Visual Effects Studios
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29971

12:30
FMX König-Karl-Halle
Real-time dreams: Can game engine unlock story worlds?
Track “Managing Change” curated by Imke Fehrmann, RISE
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28818

14:30
FMX Turm Aalen, VOD
How to Improve Profitability in VFX and Animation with an Improved Production Controlling Workflow
Heiko Burkardsmaier, Accenture Song
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28987

14:30
FMX Raum Reutlingen, Chaos Suite
Avatar the Last Airbender. Earth Bending Omashu
Georgios Mouroussidis, Nils Weisbrod, Accenture Song
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/30128

14:30
FMX
Coaches & Mentors Meetup
Organized and facilitated by Imke Fehrmann, RISE → per invite only (Please contact program@fmx.de for details)
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29954

15:00 ITFS
Festival Centre, Haus der Katholischen Kirche
Lecture: VR und Gesellschaft VR – Women & Making of Hölderlin’s Echo
Uni Tübingen
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/lecture-vr-and-society-vr-women-hoelderlins-echo/

15:30
ITFS Gloria 2
Tricks for Kids 1
Nashorn (Julia Ocker, Studio Film Bilder)
Siebenschläfer (Julia Ocker, Studio Film Bilder)
https://www.itfs.de/events/tricks-for-kids-1/

15:45
FMX Turm Aalen
Eisspin / Wormcatcher / The Salt Bag / Alpha channel in machine learning / ORIONO / Cyclic
Cyclic (Philipp Kamm, Célime Mörbt, Hochschule der Medien )
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28806

17:00
FMX König-Karl-Halle
VFX and the world of FALLOUT
Andreas Giesen, RISE | Visual Effects Studios
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28787

17:00
FMX Raum Reutlingen, Chaos Suite
Bridging the Gap: Pre-viz and post into the LED stage production era
David Gaspar Anastacio, Accenture Song, Oliver Markowski, RISE | Visual Effects Studios
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/30131

19:00
FMX Plaza in front of Haus der Wirtschaft
Get-Together

20:00
ITFS Gloria 1
International Competition 2: Welcome to the Dark Side!
Dodo (Yi Luo), Mariupol. A Hundred Nights (Sofiia Melnyk), Animationsinstitut / FABW alumni
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/international-competition-2-welcome-to-the-dark-side-2/

21:30
Die Note, Berliner Platz 1
Animation Lounge
AMCRS

Our Creators @ FMX and ITFS on Tuesday, April 23, 2024!

Let’s get started with STUTTGART ANIMATED WEEK 2024, during which animation, VFX and games fans and professionals from all over the world will come together in Stuttgart to experience and exchange the latest trends, most impressive projects and most exciting stories: FMX – Film & Media Exchange (April 23-26, 2024), the Stuttgart International Festival of Animated Film (April 23-28, 2024) and the Animation Production Days (April 23-25, 2024) will take place! We could hardly wait!

FMX, Image © Luzie Marquardt

Of course, our CREATORS will be on board as well! Check out where they’ll be on the first day, on Tuesday, April 23!

9:30-19:00
FMX, List-Saal, Marketplace
MFG / AMCRS, RnDeep
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29878

9:30-19:00
FMX, Max-Eyth-Saal, Recruiting Hub
Accenture Song, Pixomondo, Recom, Rise
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29871

9:30-19:00
FMX, Steinbeis-Saal, School Campus
Animationsinstitut / FABW, Hochschule der Medien, Merz Akademie
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29867

10:00-18:00
FMX, Foyer Bertha Benz
Immersive XR Demos
Track “EU XR” curated by Volker Helzle, Animationsinstitut / FABW
EMIL:
FABW – Fate of the Minotaur: Alexander Kreische, Andreas Dahn, Eduard Schäfer, Justus Blönnigen, Leszek Plichta, Lisa Forelli, Simon Spielmann, Volker Helzle, Yvonne Krühler
Pixelcloud – Climate Change VR: Christoph Rasulis, Elija Schneider, Jonas Kirchner
MAX-R:
FABW – VPET (Digital Locations) & AnimHost: Alexandru Tufis-Schwartz, Francesco Andreussi, Jonas Trottnow, Simon Haag, Simon Spielmann, Volker Helzle
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29798

10:00
FMX Turm Aalen
Cybercity Lovestory IP-Intro and Screening (Film & VR pilot)
Animationsinstitut / FABW Alumni
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29246

10:00
FMX Bertha-Benz-Saal, VOD
PANEURAMA innovation alliance for the creative media sector
Track “EU XR” curated by Volker Helzle, Animationsinstitut / FABW
Christian Müller, Animationsinstitut / FABW
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28982

10:45
FMX Bertha-Benz-Saal, VOD
MAX-R – Mixed Augmented and Extended Media Pipeline
Track “EU XR” curated by Volker Helzle, Animationsinstitut / FABW
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28983

11:15
FMX Turm Aalen
Cybercity Lovestory MD-Intro and Screening (Film & VR pilot)
Animationsinstitut / FABW Alumni
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/30071

11:15
FMX Raum Reutlingen, VOD
Recruiting Presentation Accenture Song
Lutz Marquardt & Betty Tytko, Accenture Song
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29660

11:30
FMX Bertha-Benz-Saal, VOD
EMIL – European Media and Immersion Lab
Track “EU XR” curated by Volker Helzle, Animationsinstitut / FABW
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28984

12:15
FMX Bertha-Benz-Saal, VOD
Panel Discussion EU XR
Volker Helzle, Animationsinstitut / FABW (also curator of the Track “EU XR”)
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29665

12:30
FMX Turm Aalen
Cybercity Lovestory – Behind the Scenes of a visionary IP
Animationsinstitut / FABW Alumni
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29850

14:30
FMX Bertha-Benz-Saal, VOD
FRITZI & SOPHIE – a boundless friendship
Thomas Meyer-Herrmann, Studio FILM BILDER
Track “Managing Change” curated by Imke Fehrmann, RISE
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28802

14:30
FMX Turm Aalen
That which doesn’t kill us… AI Education Panel
Olia Lialina, Merz Akademie
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28972

14:30
FMX Meidinger-Saal
Immersive Artwork: Pushing the boundaries of location based entertainment
Track “Games & Beyond” curated by Anna Brinkschulte, Animationsinstitut / FABW
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28782

15:45
FMX Bertha-Benz-Saal
The Intricate Process of Producing Visual Effects for Television Series
Track “Managing Change” curated by Imke Fehrmann, RISE
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28801

15:45
FMX Turm Aalen, VOD
Technical Directing and Setextension Workshop
Animationsinstitut / FABW students
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28864

15:45
FMX Raum Tübingen
Futurescape Fishbowl on Innovating in Creative Education and Industry
Animationsinstitut / FABW
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29801

15:45
FMX Meidinger-Saal, VOD
Creating The Blackwall VFX for Cyberpunk 2077 : Phantom Liberty
Track “Games & Beyond” curated by Anna Brinkschulte, Animationsinstitut / FABW
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28881

16:00-19:30
ITFS Königsbau-Passagen GameZone
„The Bear – A Story from the WORLD OF GRA“ (by ITFS/FMX/APD Trailer Team)
Animationsinstitut Alumni (Mucks! Games)
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/gamezone/

17:00
FMX Meidinger-Saal, VOD
THE BEAR – Making Meaningful Mobile Games and Designing for Calmness
Animationsinstitut Alumni Clara Deitmar, Julius Dorsel (Mucks! Games, FMX/ITFS/APD 2024 trailer team)
Track “Games & Beyond” curated by Anna Brinkschulte, Animationsinstitut / FABW
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28880

17:00
FMX Bertha-Benz-Saal, VOD
Panel: Being the Change Through Mentorship
Imke Fehrmann, RISE (also curator of the Track “Managing Change”)
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28803

17:00
FMX Turm Aalen, VOD
The strengths of story worlds: IP-based projects “PAM PAM PAM” and “THE DEEP ABOVE”
Animationsinstitut / FABW students
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29527

17:00
LAVAlabs, Mittelstraße 9/1, 70180 Stuttgart
BBQ Lavalabs
All AMCRS members are cordially invited!

19:00
FMX Plaza in front of Haus der Wirtschaft
Get-Together

Games Day and Media Research Conference 2023 at Hochschule der Medien Stuttgart

As part of the International Week at the Hochschule der Medien Stuttgart, the Institute for Games invites to its Games Day 2023 on November 28 and 29, 2023. The Media Research Conference, organized by the Visual Media Lab, will take place on November 29 and 30.

At Games Day (to mark the tenth anniversary of the Institute for Games), speakers from the games industry, politics and society as well as from the HdM partner universities will provide insights into various industry topics over two days. Speakers include Markus Berger (halbautomaten Kommunikationsdesign GmbH) with his presentation “Kinetarium & Cineplay – Multiplayer gaming and edutainment for large-scale audiences“, Dr. Andrea Buchholz and Iris Harr (MFG Baden-Württemberg) on the topic “From GamesHub for Health to Developer Boost and game funding – the Games BW funding strategy at a glance“, and Constanze Bühner, Nina Weilbächer and Anita Kerbel (Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg / Animationstinstitut) with their presentation “Interactive Media – Under Water Diplom Game“.

To the complete program of the Games Day | Registration

The HdM Visual Media Lab’s Media Research Conference is aimed at educators, researchers and students in the field of visual media. Addressing the pressing challenges of our time this symposium is designed to explore innovative strategies to prepare the next generation of media professionals. Focusing on topics such as narration, visual aesthetics, innovative teaching methods, and the evolution of teaching content, the conference aims to catalyze collaborative efforts and explore avenues for joint research projects.

To the program of the Media Research Conference

Symposium INPUT/OUTPUT – Impulses, Exchange, Story Market

The Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg is pleased to announce the two-day symposium INPUT/OUTPUT – Impulses, Exchange, Story Market, which will take place on Monday, October 9, and Tuesday, October 10, 2023, at the Filmakademie (Albrecht Ade Studio, Akademiehof 10, 71638 Ludwigsburg). The newly designed English-language symposium combines an impulse event (input) with an idea exchange (output) for industry, students and alumni. The focus will be on the exchange between technology and film.

The first day will be rounded off by a panel discussion on the topic of “Interfaces between real and animated film“. Guests will be the new head of Animationsinstitut, Oscar winner Jan Pinkava, and Filmakademie alumnus and producer Jochen Laube. The panel discussion will be moderated by Prof. Thomas Schadt, director of Filmakademie. The symposium will be moderated by Gerhard Maier, artistic director of the renowned Seriencamp Festival & Conference, which has been held annually since 2015.

Further information and registration

Organizers: Film Commission Region Stuttgart, Filmakademie BW

NOMINEES OF THE VES AWARDS 2023 ANNOUNCED!

Yesterday, the Visual Effects Society announced the nominations for the 2023 VES Awards! Among them are two companies that are also HEROES of the AMCRS.

PIXOMONDO received four nominations – in the category OUTSTANDING VISUAL EFFECTS IN A PHOTOREAL EPISODE “The Boys: Payback” as well as “House of the Dragon: The Black Queen”, in the category OUTSTANDING COMPOSITING & LIGHTING IN AN EPISODE the Dance of Dragons from “House of the Dragon: The Black Queen”, and “See: I See You” in the category OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING VISUAL EFFECTS IN A PHOTOREAL EPISODE.

Scanline VFX were nominated in the OUTSTANDING VISUAL EFFECTS IN A PHOTOREAL EPISODE and OUTSTANDING EFFECTS SIMULATIONS IN AN EPISODE, COMMERCIAL, OR REAL-TIME PROJECT categories for their work on “Stranger Things 4: The Piggyback” and also in the OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING VISUAL EFFECTS IN A PHOTOREAL FEATURE category for “The Gray Man.”

The visual effects of Murad Abu Eisheh’s diploma film at the Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg “A Calling . From the Desert . To the Sea” were created by fellow students of the Animationsinstitut. The work of Mario Bertsch, Max Pollmann, Lukas Löffler and Till Sander-Titgemeyer achieved a nomination in the category OUTSTANDING VISUAL EFFECTS IN A STUDENT PROJECT (AWARD SPONSORED BY AUTODESK).

Congratulations to all nominees and fingers crossed for the awards ceremony at the 21st Annual VES Awards on February 15, 2023 at The Beverly Hilton Hotel in Los Angeles!

List of all nominations