Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

PRIX JEUNESSE 2024 für Animanimals!

Die „Animanimals“ (KiKA/SWR) sind beim diesjährigen PRIX JEUNESSE INTERNATIONAL in München ausgezeichnet worden. Das mehrfach preisgekrönte Vorschulformat überzeugte in der Kategorie „Shorts“.

KiKA, SWR, Julia Ocker/Studio FILM BILDER

Die Animationsserie „Animanimals“ greift Eigenarten von Tieren auf, die zum Ausgangspunkt verrückter Wendungen einer jeden Geschichte werden. So will sich die Katze – in der mit dem PRIX JEUNESSE ausgezeichneten Episode – eine Mäusesuppe kochen, bringt es jedoch nicht übers Herz, ihre liebgewonnenen Freunde in den Topf zu werfen.

Die Serie, die ohne Dialoge auskommt, hat bereits über 50 Auszeichnungen erhalten, darunter 2019 den Grimme-Preis. „Animanimals“ ist eine Produktion unserer CREATORS von Studio FILM BILDER im Auftrag von KiKA und SWR. Autorin ist die Trickfilmerin Julia Ocker, verantwortliche Redakteure sind Stefan Pfäffle (KiKA) und Benjamin Manns (SWR).

Der PRIX JEUNESSE INTERNATIONAL gilt weltweit als der renommierteste Treffpunkt für Medienschaffende im Kinder- und Jugendfernsehen. Fachleute aller Kontinente kommen zusammen, um die besten und innovativsten Kindermedienangebote mit den begehrten PRIX JEUNESSE-Trophäen auszuzeichnen.

Quelle: Pressemitteilung KiKA, 30. Mai 2024

Weitere Informationen zum PRIX JEUNESSE 2024 br.de

Preisträger PRIX JEUNESSE 2024

Unsere Creators @ FMX und ITFS am Freitag, 26. April 2024

FMX (Photo: Dominique Brewing)

Unsere CREATORS sind auch am Freitag, 26. April – an Tag 4 der STUTTGART ANIMATED WEEK – auf zahlreichen Talks, Präsentationen, Screenings, Meetings und Events bei der FMX und dem ITFS anzutreffen. Schaut gleich nach, wo!

9:30-18:00
FMX List-Saal Marketplace
MFG / AMCRS, RnDeep
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29878

9:30-19:08
FMX Max-Eyth-Saal Recruiting Hub
Pixomondo, Recom, Rise
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29877

9:30-18:00
FMX Steinbeis-Saal School Campus
Animationsinstitut / FABW, Hochschule der Medien, Merz Akademie
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29867

10:30-19:30
ITFS Königsbau-Passagen GameZone
„The Bear – A Story from the WORLD OF GRA“ (by ITFS/FMX/APD Trailer Team)
Animationsinstitut Alumni (Mucks! Games)
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/gamezone-2/

10:00
ITFS Gloria 1
School Screening with Making Of: Fritzi und Sophie – Grenzenlose Freundschaft
Thomas Meyer-Hermann, Studio FILM BILDER
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/school-screening-with-making-of-fritzi-und-sophie-a-borderless-friendship/

11:15
FMX Turm Aalen
Starting and succeeding as creative producers in animation and VFX production
Animationsinstitut / FABW alumni, curated by: Christian Müller, Animationsinstitut / FABW
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28832

12:30
ITFS Cinema
Making Of: Fritzi und Sophie – A Borderless Friendship
Thomas Meyer-Hermann, Studio FILM BILDER
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/making-of-fritzi-und-sophie-a-borderless-friendship/

12:30
FMX König-Karl-Halle
Creating Visual Effects for AVATAR: THE LAST AIRBENDER
Emanuel Fuchs, Accenture Song
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28843

12:30
FMX Turm Aalen, VOD
Diploma projects Animationsinstitut
Animationsinstitut / FABW students
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28873

13:30
FMX
Filmakademie in Ludwigsburg: MASTERCLASS with Supervising Sound Editor Martin Kwok
Track “Sound Design” curated by Nami Strack, Animationsinstitut / FABW.
Participation is limited. To register, please email program@fmx.de
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29924

14:30
FMX König-Karl-Halle, VOD
30 years from now…
Jan Pinkava, Animationsinstitut / FABW
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29676

15:00
ITFS Cinema
World Premiere: Fritzi und Sophie – A borderless Friendship (Episode 1-4)
Thomas Meyer-Hermann, Studio FILM BILDER
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/world-premiere-fritzi-und-sophie-a-borderless-friendshipepisode-1-4/

17:20
ITFS Schlossplatz
World Premiere: Fritzi und Sophie – A Borderless Friendship (Episode 5-8)
Thomas Meyer-Hermann, Studio FILM BILDER
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/world-premiere-fritzi-und-sophie-a-borderless-friendshipepisode-5-8/

18:00
ITFS Gloria 2
Student Competition 3: Body and Soul
it’s just a whole (Bianca Scali, Animationsinstitut / FABW)
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/student-competition-3-body-and-soul/

20:00
Contain’t, Container City Kunstverein Wagenhalle, Nordbahnhofstr. 1
NIGHT OF SHAME by Studio Seufz
Studio Seufz, ITFS, Animationsinstitut, AMCRS
https://www.nightofshame.com/

20:30
FMX/ITFS Gloria 2
Nimona
To attend the screening, pick up your ticket at the ticket counter on Level 0 starting on Wednesday, April 24 at 15:00 CET!
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29764

Unsere Creators @ FMX und ITFS am Mittwoch, 24. April 2024

ITFS, Photo: Reiner Pfisterer

Tag 2 der STUTTGART ANIMATED WEEK 2024! Findet heraus, wo unsere CREATORS bei FMX und ITFS am Mittwoch, 24. April, anzutreffen sind!

9:30-19:00
FMX List-Saal Marketplace
MFG / AMCRS, RnDeep
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29878

9:30-19:00
FMX Max-Eyth-Saal Recruiting Hub
Accenture Song, Pixomondo, Recom, Rise
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29875

9:30-19:00
FMX Steinbeis-Saal School Campus
Animationsinstitut / FABW, Hochschule der Medien, Merz Akademie
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29867

10:30-19:30
ITFS Königsbau-Passagen GameZone
„The Bear – A Story from the WORLD OF GRA“ (by ITFS/FMX/APD Trailer Team)
Animationsinstitut Alumni (Mucks! Games)
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/gamezone-2/

11:00
FMX Raum Mannheim, Houdini Suite
USD Rendertime Procedurals in Production
Fuat Yüksel, RISE | Visual Effects Studios
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29971

12:30
FMX König-Karl-Halle
Real-time dreams: Can game engine unlock story worlds?
Track “Managing Change” curated by Imke Fehrmann, RISE
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28818

14:30
FMX Turm Aalen, VOD
How to Improve Profitability in VFX and Animation with an Improved Production Controlling Workflow
Heiko Burkardsmaier, Accenture Song
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28987

14:30
FMX Raum Reutlingen, Chaos Suite
Avatar the Last Airbender. Earth Bending Omashu
Georgios Mouroussidis, Nils Weisbrod, Accenture Song
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/30128

14:30
FMX
Coaches & Mentors Meetup
Organized and facilitated by Imke Fehrmann, RISE → per invite only (Please contact program@fmx.de for details)
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/29954

15:00 ITFS
Festival Centre, Haus der Katholischen Kirche
Lecture: VR und Gesellschaft VR – Women & Making of Hölderlin’s Echo
Uni Tübingen
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/lecture-vr-and-society-vr-women-hoelderlins-echo/

15:30
ITFS Gloria 2
Tricks for Kids 1
Nashorn (Julia Ocker, Studio Film Bilder)
Siebenschläfer (Julia Ocker, Studio Film Bilder)
https://www.itfs.de/events/tricks-for-kids-1/

15:45
FMX Turm Aalen
Eisspin / Wormcatcher / The Salt Bag / Alpha channel in machine learning / ORIONO / Cyclic
Cyclic (Philipp Kamm, Célime Mörbt, Hochschule der Medien )
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28806

17:00
FMX König-Karl-Halle
VFX and the world of FALLOUT
Andreas Giesen, RISE | Visual Effects Studios
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/28787

17:00
FMX Raum Reutlingen, Chaos Suite
Bridging the Gap: Pre-viz and post into the LED stage production era
David Gaspar Anastacio, Accenture Song, Oliver Markowski, RISE | Visual Effects Studios
https://fmx.de/en/program/program-2024/detail/event/30131

19:00
FMX Plaza in front of Haus der Wirtschaft
Get-Together

20:00
ITFS Gloria 1
International Competition 2: Welcome to the Dark Side!
Dodo (Yi Luo), Mariupol. A Hundred Nights (Sofiia Melnyk), Animationsinstitut / FABW alumni
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/international-competition-2-welcome-to-the-dark-side-2/

21:30
Die Note, Berliner Platz 1
Animation Lounge
AMCRS

AMCRS HEROES bei der Filmschau BW 2023

Logo Filmschau BW
So ganz normal ist das ja nicht (Merz Akademie)

Das Ziel der 29. Filmschau Baden-Württemberg (6. bis 10. Dezember 2023) ist es, den Filmemacherinnen und Filmemachern – Profis gleichermaßen wie dem Filmnachwuchs – aus Baden-Württemberg eine Präsentationsplattform für ihre Werke zu bieten. Auch AMCRS HEROES sind vertreten.

Zum Start der Filmschau findet am 6. Dezember 2023 eine Podiumsdiskussion mit dem Thema „Künstliche Intelligenz – Chance und Risiko für die Film- und Fernsehbranche“ statt, veranstaltet von der MFG Baden-Württemberg.

Die Panelteilnehmenden:
Heiko Burkardsmaier, VFX Executive Producer / Head of Business & Legal Affairs bei Accenture Song Content Germany in Stuttgart
Dr. Nadine Hammele, Storytelling-Beraterin bei Walt Disney Company German in München
Andy Közle, Senior CGI Artist / Technical Director bei der Stuttgarter Firma unexpected in Stuttgart
Hanna Langenberg, Studentin der Computervisualistik und Design an der Hochschule Hamm-Lippstadt, beschäftigt bei LAVAlabs Moving Images
Martin Thau, Dozent, Dramaturg, Dreh- und Fachbuchautor in München, gehört zum Gründungsteam der Drehbuchwerkstatt Münchenan der Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film
Moderation: Nadine Krüger Fernsehmoderatorin und Schauspielerin

Eventdaten:
6. Dezember 2023, 17.30 Uhr – 19.00 Uhr (Einlass 17.00 Uhr)
GLORIA 2 Innenstadtkinos, Königstr. 20 (Passage), 70173 Stuttgart
Der Eintritt ist frei. Um Anmeldung wird gebeten, ist aber nicht zwingend erforderlich.

Mehr Info

Im Film- und Wettbewerbsprogramm sind folgende Animations- und VFX-Projekte von AMCRS HEROES zu sehen (kein Anspruch auf Vollständigkeit):

IT’S JUST A WHOLE, Regie: Bianca Scali, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
SCRUBBY, Regie: Paul Vollet, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
SO GANZ NORMAL IST DAS JA NICHT, Regie: Iris Maier, Merz Akademie, Hochschule für Gestaltung, Kunst und Medien
TOWN HALL SQUARE, Regie: Christian Kaufmann, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
KOLAJ, Regie: Besen Dilek, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
COSMOSS, Regie: David Sick, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
CODE RAT, Regie: Matthias Strasser, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
THE LAST BAR, Regie: Arne Hain, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
LEGENDARY TALE, Regie: Ben Marquardt, Hochschule der Medien
BEARLY IN LOVE, Regie: Rebecca Liebelt, Hochschule der Medien
DODO, Regie: Yi Luo, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
ANIMANIMALS, Regie: Julia Ocker, Studio FILM BILDER
RUSH – PORSCHE GT3, Regie: Andreas Justus Burz, Recom Film GmbH & Co KG
CIELO – MASERATI MC20, Regie: Alessandra Kila, Recom Film GmbH & Co KG

Mehr zur Filmschau BW 2023

Die AMCRS HEROES @ FMX, ITFS und APDs am Mittwoch, 26. April 2023!

APDs Conference (Photo: Reiner Pfisterer)

Findet heraus, wo unsere HEROES bei FMX, ITFS und APDs am Mittwoch, 26. April, anzutreffen sind!

9:00
ITFS, TREFFPUNKT Rotebühlplatz (vhs), Rotebühlplatz 28, Stuttgart, 70173
Zwergenschau 2
Katze (Julia Ocker, Studio FILM BILDER, Animationsinstitut Alumna)
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/zwergenschau-2-daycare-and-kindergarten/

9:30-19:00
FMX Marketplace
MFG Baden-Württemberg mbH/AMCRS, RnDeep GmbH
https://fmx.de/en/program-2023/category?categoryID=1587

9:30-19:00
FMX, Eyth-Saal, Turm A, Turm B
Recruiting Hub Accenture Song Content Germany GmbH, jangled nerves, Pixomondo, recomFilm, RISE | Visual Effects Studios, Scanline VFX
https://fmx.de/en/program-2023/category?categoryID=1558

9:30-19:00
FMX Recruiting Booth vor Haus der Wirtschaft
RISE | Visual Effects Studios

9:30-19:00
FMX School Campus
Animationsinstitut, Hochschule der Medien, Hochschule Offenburg
https://fmx.de/en/program-2023/detail/event/27142

11:45
FMX Raum Reutlingen
Scanline Recruiting Presentation
Simon Davies, Recruitment Manager, Europe, Scanline VFX
https://fmx.de/en/program-2023/detail/event/26243

13:45-17:15
APDs L-Bank Rotunde (available as VoD to all APD accredited participants)
APD Conference: “New Voices – New Stories”
Prof Lilian Klages. Eagle Eye Filmproduktion
https://www.animationproductiondays.de/programme/conference-2023/

13:45-14:00
APDs L-Bank Rotunde (available as VoD to all APD accredited participants)
APDs Conference Welcome
Carl Bergengruen, MFG, Marlene Wagener, Animation Production Days
https://www.animationproductiondays.de/programme/conference-2023/

14:00-15:30
APDs L-Bank Rotunde (available as VoD to all APD accredited participants)
APDs Conference Part 1, Case Study 1 From Film School to Industry with “Ich kenne ein Tier / I know an animal” – A Launchpad for Young Animators
Prof. Andreas Hykade, Head of Animation Directing, Animationsinstitut/Filmakademie
https://www.animationproductiondays.de/programme/conference-2023/

14:30
FMX Turm Aalen & Video on Demand (ab 28. April)
Access VFX
Kader Bagli, Lead Compositing Artist, RISE | Visual Effects Studios
https://fmx.de/en/program-2023/detail/event/26622

14:30
FMX Bertha-Benz-Saal & Video on Demand (ab 28. April)
Evolving Research & Technology for a Minimized Footprint
Prof. Jan Adamczyk, Hochschule der Medien, Professor Susanne Marschall, Professor, University of Tuebingen, Volker Helzle, Head of Research and Development, Animationsinstitut
https://fmx.de/en/program-2023/detail/event/26120

14:30
FMX Raum Heilbronn, The Autodesk Suite & VIDEO ON DEMAND (ab 28. April)
No turning back because I deleted the folders – the early adopter USD journey at RISE
Kolja Hübschmann, Oliver Markowski, (RISE I Visual Effects Studios)
https://fmx.de/en/program-2023/detail/event/26871

15:00
ITFS Gloria 2
Tricks for Kids 1
Trudes Tier – Glückshof (Klaus Morschheuser, Studio Soi), Katze (Julia Ocker, Studio Filmbilder)
https://www.itfs.de/events/tricks-for-kids-1/

16:15
FMX Raum Reutlingen & VIDEO ON DEMAND (ab 28. April)
Accenture Song Recruiting Presentation
Michael Bergmann, Recruiting Senior Specialist, Gus Martinez, Compositing and VFX Supervisor, Carina Thomiczny, 3D Senior Realtime Artist, Accenture Song Content Germany GmbH
https://fmx.de/en/program-2023/detail/event/26249

17:00
ITFS Open Air
TV special „The Gruffalo“
Studio Soi
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/the-gruffalo/

17:30
ITFS Open Air
Best of Animation 1 – Homemade Highlights 1
Films by Tine Kluth, Julia Ocker, Andreas Hykade, Marc Schleiss, Gottfried Mentor, Volker Engel, Johannes Weiland et al., Hochschule der Medien, Studio Filmbilder, Animationsinstitut Alumni, curated by Förderverein ITFS e.V.
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/best-of-animation-1-homemade-highlights-1/

17:00
FMX König-Karl-Halle & VIDEO ON DEMAND (ab 28. April)
Creating Visual Effects for STRANGER THINGS, Season 4
Overall VFX Supervisor and Emmy Award winner Jabbar Raisani, Additional VFX Supervisor Marion Spates, Jan Burda, VFX Supervisor, Accenture Song Content Germany GmbH
https://fmx.de/en/program-2023/detail/event/26072

17:00
FMX Turm Aalen & Video on Demand (ab 28. April)
A Calling. From The Desert. To The Sea.
Animationsinstitut Students & Alumni: Lennard Fricke, VFX Producer, Lukas Kapp, Creature TD, Lukas Löffler, Lead Compositor, Mario Bertsch, VFX Supervisor, Till Sander-Titgemeyer, Character Artist
https://fmx.de/en/program-2023/detail/event/27094

18:00
ITFS Gloria 2
Young Animation 1
Kolaj (Gülce Besen Dilek)
https://www.itfs.de/events/young-animation-1/

18:15
FMX Raum Reutlingen
Rise Recruiting Presentation, RISE up your life.
Marian Dobrunz, Head of HR, RISE | Visual Effects Studios
https://fmx.de/en/program-2023/detail/event/26254

18:30
ITFS L-Bank Rotunde
Trickstar Professional Awards Ceremony
AMCRS (sponsor of German Animation Screenplay Award), MFG (sponsor of Animated Games Award Germany)
https://www.itfs.de/en/events/trickstar-professional-awards-ceremony/

19:00
FMX Square in front of Haus der Wirtschaft
WEDNESDAY GET-TOGETHER sponsored by Scanline VFX

21:00
Die Note, Berliner Platz 1, 70174 Stuttgart
AMCRS Animation Media Lounge 2023
https://amcrs.de/save-the-date-animation-media-lounge-am-26-april-2023/

FMX (Photo: Dominique Brewing)